Powered by www.whostheref.com
Date | Time | Competition | Venue | Home | Away | Official(s) |
Tue 23-04 | 10:00 | WSS Hope Cup | Petone Rec / 1 | WSS Team 1 | WSS Team 1 | Ref: Ross Dornan Ref: Ian Laing Ref: Ollie Michie Ref: Himiona Orupe Ref: Bradley Parkin AR1: Scarlett Woods Coach: John Egan |
Fri 26-04 | 13:00 | NZRU Super Rugby Development | Campus of Innovation and Sport / 1 | Hurricanes Development | WRFU Team 1 | Ref: NZRU Referee AR1: Matt Thomas AR2: Jamie Fairmaid |
Sat 27-04 | 10:00 | WSS Pre Season | Bishop Viard College / 1 | Bishop Viard Under 15 | Rongotai Under 15 | Ref: Bradley Parkin Coach: Wayne Hilliam |
Sat 27-04 | 12:00 | WSS Pre Season | Bishop Viard College / 1 | Bishop Viard 1st XV | Rongotai 1st XV | |
Sat 27-04 | 09:30 | WSS Pre Season | Evans Bay / 1 | St Pat's Wgtn Under 15 | Hastings BHS Under 15 | Ref: Chris Casey |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Evans Bay / 1 | Marist St Pats Colts | Wainuiomata Colts | Ref: Stefan Wright |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Evans Bay / 1 | Marist St Pats | Wainuiomata | AR1: Claire Richardson AR2: Stefan Wright Coach: Brent Murray |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Hutt Rec / 1 | Hutt Old Boys Marist Colts | Old Boys University Colts Green | AR2: Barry Morrison Coach: John Ballingall |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Hutt Rec / 1 | Hutt Old Boys Marist | Old Boys University | AR1: Jamie Fairmaid Coach: John Ballingall No4: Scott MacLean |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Hutt Rec / 2 | Hutt Old Boys Marist Premier 2 | Old Boys University Premier 2 | Ref: Scott MacLean |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Kilbirnie Park / 1 | Poneke Colts | Tawa Colts | Ref: Quintin Renner |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Kilbirnie Park / 1 | Poneke | Tawa | Ref: Matt Thomas AR1: Ollie Michie AR2: James Taylor |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Kilbirnie Park / 2 | Poneke Premier 2 | Tawa Premier 2 | Ref: James Taylor |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Reserve Grade Div 2 | Kilbirnie Park / 2 | Marist St Pats Internationals | Wainuiomata Reserves | |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Kilbirnie Park / 3 | Marist St Pats Premier 2 | Wainuiomata Premier 2 | Ref: Claire Richardson AR1: Monique Dalley Coach: Brent Murray |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Ngati Toa Domain / 1 | Paremata-Plimmerton Colts | Upper Hutt Rams Colts | AR2: Tim Hill |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Ngati Toa Domain / 1 | Paremata-Plimmerton | Upper Hutt Rams | Ref: Charlie Harris Coach: Ian Dallas Coach: Jarrod Smith |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Ngati Toa Domain / 2 | Paremata-Plimmerton Premier 2 | Upper Hutt Rams Premier 2 | Coach: Jarrod Smith |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Petone Rec / 1 | Petone Colts | Johnsonville Colts | Ref: Josh Budge |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Petone Rec / 1 | Petone | Johnsonville | Ref: Ben Van Berkel AR1: Ethan Jefferson |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Petone Rec / 2 | Petone Premier 2 | Johnsonville Premier 2 | Ref: Ethan Jefferson |
Sat 27-04 | 11:30 | WRFU Women's Division 1 | Polo Ground / 1 | Oriental Rongotai Women | Avalon Wolves Women | AR1: John Egan AR2: Andrena Patterson ARC: Malcolm Gibbs |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Polo Ground / 1 | Oriental Rongotai Colts | Avalon Wolves Colts | Ref: Malcolm Gibbs |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Polo Ground / 1 | Oriental Rongotai | Avalon Wolves | AR2: Craig McWilliams |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Polo Ground / 2 | Oriental Rongotai Premier 2 | Avalon Wolves Premier 2 | Ref: Craig McWilliams |
Sat 27-04 | 11:30 | WRFU Women's Division 1 | Porirua Park / 1 | Northern United Women | Paremata-Plimmerton Women | AR1: Mike Segetin AR2: Clinton Hall |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Colts Div 1 | Porirua Park / 1 | Northern United Colts Blue | Wellington FC Colts | Ref: Chris Gill |
Sat 27-04 | 14:45 | WRFU Premier Swindale Shield | Porirua Park / 1 | Northern United | Wellington FC | Ref: Matt Perry AR1: Chris Gill AR2: Greg Shaw Coach: Steve Powell |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WRFU Premier 2 Harper Lock Shield | Porirua Park / 2 | Northern United Premier 2 | Wellington FC Premier 2 | Ref: Greg Shaw |
Sat 27-04 | 13:00 | WSS Pre Season | William Jones | Wainuiomata High 1st XV | Taita 1st XV | Ref: Warren Pretorius |
Sat 27-04 | 11:30 | WRFU Women's Division 1 | William Jones / 1 | Wainuiomata Women | Poneke Women | Ref: Trevor Walker AR2: Rex Ward |