Powered by www.whostheref.com
Date | Time | Competition | Home | Away | Official(s) |
Fri 29-03 | 13:00 | Staffordshire Senior Cup 2023-24 | Leek | Lichfield | Ref: Ewan Leadbeater AR1: Michael Hurdley AR2: Jed Brookes-Lewis |
Sat 30-03 | 14:30 | Gloucester & District Youth Rugby | Old Cryptians U17 | Touring Youth | Ref: Simon Barker |
Sat 30-03 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Owen Cup 2023-24 | Stone | Wednesbury | Ref: Phil Everitt |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 3 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Barton-Under-Needwood 1 | Ludlow 2 | Ref: Dylan Bratherton |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 4 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Burntwood 2 | St Leonards | Ref: Izzy Austen |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 1 Midlands East (North) 2023-24 | Burton II/A XV | Ilkeston I | Ref: Michael Quick |
Sat 06-04 | 14:15 | Staffs Reserve League Div 1 | Featherstone | Dudley Kingswinford Wasps | Ref: Mark Simkin |
Sat 06-04 | 14:15 | Staffordshire League Division 2 2023-24 | Handsworth 2 | Tamworth III | |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 3 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Leek 2 | Eccleshall | Ref: Nicholas Tomkinson |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire League Division 3 2023-24 | Leek 3 | Eccleshall 2 | Ref: David Lycett |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Regional 2 North Midlands 2023-24 | Lichfield | Matlock I | Ref: Phil Marris |
Sat 06-04 | 14:00 | Midlands Reserve League Div 1 2023-24 | Lichfield 2 | Dudley Kingswinford 2 | |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Regional 2 West Midlands 2023-24 | Malvern 1 | Hereford 1 | Ref: Ethan Sephton |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 3 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Newcastle (Staffs) 2 | Cleobury Mortimer 1 | Ref: Mitch Allman |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 4 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Newcastle (Staffs) 3 | Linley and Kidsgrove RFC 1 | Ref: Fester Redford |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 1 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Stafford | Shrewsbury 1 | Ref: Shaun Godfrey |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 4 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Stoke On Trent 2/Development | Atherstone | Ref: JP Allen |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 3 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Stone | Aston Old Edwardians 1 | Ref: Dan Wells |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 3 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Trentham 1 | Aldridge 1 | Ref: Phil Everitt |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 2 Midlands West (South) 2023-24 | Uttoxeter | Walsall 2 | Ref: Matt Copeland |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 4 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Wednesbury | Burton III/Development XV | Ref: Simon Barker |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Regional 2 North West 2023-24 | Whitchurch 1 | Burnage 1XV | Ref: Peter J Hunt Hunt |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 4 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Whittington | Bloxwich 1 | Ref: Wayne Fletcher |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Counties 2 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Willenhall | Bromyard | Ref: Kevin Denver |
Sat 06-04 | 14:15 | Staffordshire League Division 2 2023-24 | Willenhall 2 | Walsall 3 | |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Regional 2 North Midlands 2023-24 | Wolverhampton | Long Eaton I | Ref: Ryan Owens |
Sat 06-04 | 15:00 | Regional 2 West Midlands 2023-24 | Worcester 1 | Shipston on Stour | Ref: Glen Waddell |
Sun 07-04 | 15:00 | Women's Competitions / Women's Championship Midlands 2 | Lichfield Ladies | Bury St Edmunds Ladies | |
Sun 07-04 | 15:00 | Women's NC 2 Midlands (Central) 2023-24 | Lichfield ladies 2 | Rugby Lionesses | Ref: Robert Fletcher |
Sun 07-04 | 14:15 | Women's NC 3 Midlands (North) 2023-24 | Stone Ladies | Barkers Butts Women | |
Sun 07-04 | 11:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Tamworth U18 | Burntwood Colts | |
Sun 07-04 | 15:00 | Women's NC 2 Midlands (West) 2023-24 | Wolverhampton Ladies | Dudley Kingswinford Ladies 1 | Ref: Mitch Allman |
Wed 10-04 | 11:00 | Staffs Schools Games | Willenhall U14 | Willenhall U14 | |
Fri 12-04 | 19:00 | Staffordshire League Division 2 2023-24 | Barton-Under-Needwood 2 | Ashbourne III | |
Fri 12-04 | 16:30 | Staffs Schools Games | John Taylor HS U16 | King Edward VI Lichfield U15 | Ref: Adam Carpenter |
Fri 12-04 | 19:00 | Staffs Youth Friendly | Stoke On Trent Colts | Stafford Colts | Ref: Ethan Sephton |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 1 Championship Pool 2. 2023-24 | Bridgnorth 1 | Heath 1 | Ref: Ewan Leadbeater |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 1 Plate Pool 2. 2023-24 | Burton | Derby I | Ref: Michael Hurdley |
Sat 13-04 | 12:00 | Staffs Friendly | Burton II/A XV | Derby II | Ref: Andy Joseph |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Burton III/Development XV | Tamworth II | |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 3&Below North Plate Rd 1 2023-24 | Cannock | Rugby Welsh | Ref: Kevin Denver |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Cannock 2 | Bloxwich 2 | |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Eccleshall 2 | Wolverhampton II | Ref: Wayne Fletcher |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 2 North Shield Rd 1 2023-24 | Handsworth | Northampton Casuals 1st | Ref: David Cadwell |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Handsworth 2 | Willenhall 2 | |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Leek 2 | Walsall 2 | Ref: Phil Everitt |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 2 Championship Pool 2 2023-24 | Lichfield | Long Eaton I | Ref: Ryan Owens |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Lichfield 2 | Burntwood 2 | Ref: Simon Barker |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 3&Below North Shield Rd 1 2023-24 | Linley and Kidsgrove RFC 1 | St Leonards | Ref: Nicholas Tomkinson |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Longton 2 | Newcastle (Staffs) 3 | Ref: Michael Lewins-Grocott |
Sat 13-04 | 14:15 | Counties 2 Midlands West (North) 2023-24 | Market Drayton | Bromyard | |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 1 Championship 2023-24 | Newcastle (Staffs) | Ilkeston I | |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Penkridge | Linley and Kidsgrove 2 | Ref: Robert Fletcher |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Stafford 2/Development XV | Walsall 3 | Ref: Matt Copeland |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 1 Shield Pool 3. 2023-24 | Stoke On Trent | Rochford Hundred 1 | Ref: Leigh French |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire Centenary Cup | Stoke On Trent 2/Development | Newcastle (Staffs) 2 | Ref: Dylan Bratherton |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 2 North Plate Rd 1 2023-24 | Tamworth | West Bridgford I | Ref: Glen Waddell |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 3&Below Championship Rd 1 2023-24 | Trentham 1 | Keyworth I | Ref: Jed Brookes-Lewis |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | NOWIRUL Div 5 East 2023-24 | Trentham 2 | Bury 3XV | Ref: David Lycett |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Counties 3&Below North Shield Rd 1 2023-24 | Wednesbury | Bloxwich 1 | Ref: Michael Quick |
Sat 13-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 2 North Plate Rd 1 2023-24 | Whitchurch 1 | Crewe & Nantwich 1XV | Ref: Ethan Sephton |
Sun 14-04 | 11:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Burton U14 | Tamworth U14 | |
Sun 14-04 | 14:00 | Staffs Colts Cup | Lichfield Colts | Stafford Colts | |
Sun 14-04 | 14:00 | Staffs Womens Friendly | Stoke-on-Trent 1st XV Women | Market Bosworth RFC Women | |
Fri 19-04 | 14:00 | North Midlands Club Colts League Div 1 2023-24 | Stafford Colts | Luctonians Colts | |
Sat 20-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 1 Shield Pool 2. 2023-24 | Leek | Sandbach 1XV | |
Sat 20-04 | 15:00 | Staffordshire League Division 2 2023-24 | Rugeley 2 | Ashbourne III | |
Sun 21-04 | 14:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Burntwood Colts | Walsall U18 | |
Sun 21-04 | 15:00 | Jason Leonard U20 County Championship Midlands Pool 1 2023-24 | East Midlands Rugby Union U20 | Leicestershire U20 | |
Sun 21-04 | 11:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Leek U15 | Ashbourne U15 | |
Sun 21-04 | 12:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Stafford Colts | Keresley U17 | |
Sun 21-04 | 14:30 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Tamworth Girls U16 | Market Bosworth U16 Girls | |
Tue 23-04 | 12:00 | Staffs Schools Games | St Josephs College (Stoke) U15 | St Josephs College (Stoke) U15 | Ref: Tim Dyer Ref: Nicholas Tomkinson |
Sat 27-04 | 15:00 | Papa John’s Regional 1 Shield Pool 3. 2023-24 | Stoke On Trent | Bedford Athletic 1st | Ref: Olly Robertson |
Sun 28-04 | 15:00 | Women's NC 2 Midlands (Central) 2023-24 | Burton Ladies | Oadby Wyggestonians Women | |
Sun 28-04 | 11:00 | Staffs - GMS Manual Fixture 2023-24 | Burton U14 | Loughborough RFC U14 | |
Sun 28-04 | 14:15 | Women's NC 2 Midlands (West) 2023-24 | Wolverhampton Ladies | Telford Hornets Ladies |